Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

DC West Community Schools

  • Andrea Adams

    HS Kitchen
  • Virgil Adams

    HS Kitchen
  • Becky Ambriz

    Elementary Office Para
  • Frank Ambriz

    Middle School Para
  • Ashley Archer

    HS/MS Kitchen
  • Lindsey Arnold

    7/8 & HS Math Teacher
  • Trey Baker

    HS English Teacher
  • Crystal Bargers

    Elementary Para
  • William Baughman

    Maintenance
  • Kaitlin Beck

    Music Teacher (K-3)
  • Kelly Berggren

    Speech & Language
  • Dawn Beyl

    Music Teacher (4-5); MS/HS Vocal Music Teacher
  • Sarah Birks

    Preschool Teacher
  • Sydney Bonney

    Title I Teacher
  • Amber Bradley

    Elementary & MS Art Teacher
  • Kim Brandom

    Elementary Kitchen
  • John Brockhaus

    HS Industrial Tech Teacher
  • Corbin Brown

    SRO (School Resource Officer)
  • Danelle Brown

    HAL Coordinator/Teacher
  • Erika Buffington

    Home Visitor; Early Education
  • Denise Bundy

    MS/HS Kitchen
  • Matt Caldwell

    HS Social Studies Teacher
  • Barb Caveye

    HS Special Education Para
  • Linda Chitwood

    District Financial Secretary
  • Peggy Cooper

    HS Special Education Teacher
  • Heather Cox

    HS Math Teacher
  • Chip Daehling

    HS Math Teacher
  • Sarah DeLashmutt

    HS Special Education Para
  • Randy Donner

    Alternative Ed Teacher
  • Kelly Ellis

    Food Service Manager
  • Mary Enloe

    HS Special Education Para
  • Amy Ethen

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Patty Feldhacker

    Technology Support
  • Debbie Finnicum

    MS Counselor
  • Mary Jean Fitzgerald

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Lisa Foster

    Elementary Para
  • Ashley Franson

    PSR Facilitator
  • Jerry Gaines

    Evening Custodian
  • Kristin Gargano

    Elementary Para
  • Ami Gillespie

    HS Counseling Dept Secretary
  • Amber Goddard

    7/8 Special Education
  • Danielle Gottsch

    Elementary Para
  • Billie Graves

    Preschool Para
  • Elizabeth Grimm

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Leigh Groth

    Early Education: Special Education Teacher
  • Sue Guerraro

    Family Facilitator
  • Elizabeth Guinn

    HS/MS Band Teacher
  • Carol Hagemann

    Speech
  • Jen Hall

    Preschool Para
  • Ty Hansen

    Special Education Teacher
  • Wayne Harris

    Custodian
  • Cindy Hayden

    Elementary Special Education Teacher
  • Lynette Henne

    MS Secretary
  • Jami Herchenbach

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Brenda Hixson

    HS Kitchen
  • Taylor Holzer

    MS Social Studies Teacher
  • Sara Horstman

    6th Grade Teacher
  • William Huser

    Evening Custodian
  • Taylor Hutton

    Preschool Para
  • Patti Jensen

    Library Para
  • Adrienne Johnson

    Alternative Ed Para
  • Britney Johnson

    K-12 ELL Coordinator/Teacher
  • Rhonda Jonas

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Niccole Kennec

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Ben Knobbe

    HS Business Teacher
  • Jim Knott

    HS Principal
  • Christine Kohnekamp

    School Nurse
  • Rosita Krauel

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Duane Krusemark

    Elementary Principal
  • Tracy Larsen

    HS English Teacher
  • Sheryl Lee

    HS/MS Library/Media Specialist
  • Teri Lehmkuhl

    Elementary Para
  • Sandi Lemke

    Elementary Library Media; K-12 Technology Integration Specialist
  • Clint Lewis

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Mary Clare Liescheski

    French Teacher
  • Lyndsy Listenberger

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Brant Loewe

    PE/Weight Training Teacher
  • Amber Lopez

    Elementary Kitchen
  • Mary Makdissi

    MS Para
  • Dan Maline

    STEM Teacher
  • Dawn Marten

    Director of Learning
  • Emily McEvoy

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Lynae McKay

    HS/MS Music Accompanist
  • Erica Medina

    7/8 Language Arts Teacher
  • Ron Michael

    Guidance Counselor; Career&College Prep Teacher
  • Megan Nelson

    Elementary Para
  • Tyler Niehus

    Elementary PE Teacher
  • Russ Ninemire

    PE Teacher
  • Mandi Noel

    6th Grade - Special Education
  • Cindy Page

    Elementary Guidance & Psychologist
  • Danielle Paulson

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Annie Pearson

    Elementary Special Education Teacher
  • Scott Perrigo

    Head Maintenance
  • Crystal Peterson

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Dr Melissa Poloncic

    Superintendent
  • Sean Pralle

    HS Art Teacher
  • Justin Presler

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Amber Pribyl

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Brandi Price

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Allison Ramirez

    Psychologist; Special Education Director
  • Crystal Ramirez

    Spanish Teacher
  • Connie Rance

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Val Randall

    HS Science Teacher
  • Kerry Reker

    6th Grade Teacher
  • Kim Remmick

    HS Social Studies Teacher
  • Beth Reule

    MS Para
  • Jessica Richards

    Elementary Para
  • Shawn Rochford

    Preschool Para
  • James Rodenbough

    Elementary Head Custodian
  • David Roder

    Maintenance
  • Sabina Safford

    Superintendent Secretary
  • Desi Samson

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Natalie Schmidt

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Lindsay Schurman

    Elementary Para
  • Rachelle Schurman

    Preschool Teacher
  • Jessica Seng

    4th Grade Teacher
  • LeAnn Siekman

    7/8 Science Teacher
  • Nick Sims

    HS Special Education Teacher
  • Anita Smith

    Technology Support
  • Gayle Smith

    HS English Teacher
  • Judy Smith

    PE/Health & Computer Teacher
  • Stefanie Stanek

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Katie Stratman

    Title I Teacher
  • Jake Subbert

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mattie Subbert

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Don Suster

    Custodian
  • Molly Suter

    MS Office Para
  • Joanne Swan

    Superintendent Office Secretary
  • Raychel Swanson

    7/8 Language Arts Teacher
  • Samantha Taft

    Elementary Para
  • Nathan Ter Beest

    Assistant HS Principal/Activities Director
  • Jeremy Travis

    MS Principal
  • Larissa Travis

    Elementary Secretary
  • Kristi Trost

    HS Building Secretary
  • Mike Troy

    HS Science Teacher
  • Relyn Uhing

    Evening Custodian
  • Gena Urban

    Elementary Kitchen
  • Bob Wald

    Computers; PE & Health
  • Kari West

    Elementary Kitchen
  • JD Widhelm

    PE Teacher
  • Amy Wieczorek

    Elementary Kitchen
  • Jana Wiese

    Preschool Para
  • Mekenna Wingard

    Elementary Special EducationTeacher
  • Jenny Wright

    7/8 Math Teacher
  • Nolan Zimmer

    6th Grade Teacher